Report: Large pothole on footpath/cycle lane

12:06 Sep 15 2017 N3 Dual carriageway (towards Navan)

Description
Hi, Can you fill in the very large, very deep pothole on the cycle lane/footpath on the N3 dual carriageway (towards Navan) just before the entrance to the Topaz garage? Thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 15 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to an inspector in our Road Maintenance Section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

High Pitched Noise - possibly

13:40 Oct 17, 2017

53.350545514622,-6.2592310217282, 0.25 Kms

Abandoned bike for more than 1 Year

12:50 Oct 12, 2017

53.342808,-6.262933, 0.32 Kms

Dumped litter

12:33 Oct 06, 2017

Ann's Lane Dublin 2, 0.42 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Oct 19, 2017

N/A, 0.47 Kms

Magennis Place, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

07:44 Oct 08, 2017

Magennis Place, D2, 0.48 Kms