Report: Smock Alley, D2. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

19:21 Sep 18 2017 Smock Alley, D2.jpg

Description
See photo. Note: submitter says "Smock Alley, AKA Smack Alley, this morning. That corner is regularly used for disposal of needles, so handle that rubbish with care! "
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 21 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 21 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our public domain officer on 21st September to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

cycle lane obstructed by lump of tarmac

08:51 Nov 23, 2017

Near It's at the start of St.Michael's Hil on the left, Dublin City., 0.16 Kms

Mary's Abbey .number of dumped black bags need removal

16:40 Dec 07, 2017

Near 53.347222765365,-6.2694616213888, 0.18 Kms

Pothole and rough road

21:20 Nov 28, 2017

Near 53.344089764981,-6.264406318767, 0.19 Kms

Broken pedestrian light button

13:55 Dec 04, 2017

Near Dame Street, 0.19 Kms

Broken street light

00:43 Nov 16, 2017

Near Fownes Street Upper, 0.23 Kms