Report: No street lighting

23:25 Sep 18 2017 52.320540431309,-6.4792931073088

Description
For the past two evenings the street lights have been gone in Evergreen Way, Whitebrook, Whiterock Hill, Wexford. (Near houses numbered 14-20)

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17604
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for logging this issue. An engineer will be dispatched to fix the issue and it will be published on fixyourstreet.ie immediately.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 1.21 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 12, 2017

Near N/A, 1.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 1.47 Kms

Abandoned van.

22:55 Dec 12, 2017

Near Van is located outside 4 Spawell Cottages, junction of Tallaght Road and unnamed Road accessing Knapogue and Dennings crash repairs, Dublin 6w., 1.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Nov 29, 2017

Near N/A, 2.11 Kms