Report: Street light not working

02:25 Sep 19 2017 53.580002944414,-6.1151216414965

Description
Street light directly at Entrance Gates to Skerries Community Collage ( pole 2 ) left lamp needs a new bulb. Not working for some time.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17605
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 21 2017)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580031588174,-6.1151323466115, 0 Kms

New Street light Too Bright

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580102,-6.114977, 0.01 Kms

Overgrown trees impacting on Boundary Walls Seacrest , Skerries , Co Dublin

11:39 Jul 01, 2018

Near seacrest, skerries,co dublin, 0.08 Kms

Trailer obstructing public parking bay

02:45 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580789819583,-6.1083553555666, 0.28 Kms

Footpath repair

21:40 Jul 06, 2018

Near Tennis Court Lane, 0.34 Kms