Report: Obstructed STOP sign

22:05 Sep 19 2017 53.371628559815,-6.2379647319557

Description
Traffic attempting to join the southbound side of Philipsburgh Avenue who turn left going past the ''three trees'' are supposed to STOP at the corner--but many dont because the STOP sign is hidden by low hanging branches of tree near it. Suggest that the tree needs a 'haircut'

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17633
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 21 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been referred to our Parks Section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Damaged manhole cover

15:20 Dec 12, 2017

Near 53.368477926973,-6.2353833129143, 0.24 Kms

Leaves in Croydon Green

14:15 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.36704,-6.236099, 0.33 Kms

Van appears to be abandoned

18:10 Dec 12, 2017

Near 53.365888,-6.234589, 0.42 Kms

Drain blocked Inverness road fairview

13:41 Nov 22, 2017

Near 23 Inverness road, 0.44 Kms

Rubbish dumped in trolley

15:10 Dec 12, 2017

Near 53.363815199816,-6.2360086341702, 0.55 Kms