Report: Overgrown hedges

15:27 Sep 20 2017 Bryanstown Cross Route

Description
Overgrown hedges out onto public footpath across from Calvary cemetery on the opposite side of the road along the Cross Route
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
olivia corrigan (Sep 22 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Area Engineer for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
David Cunningham (Feb 15 2018)
jimmy moss to cut as park of hedge cutting list
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faded Yellow Box

21:20 Jul 02, 2018

Near Beamore Road, Drogheda, Co. LOUTH, 0.34 Kms

Water leak Dublin road drogheda

21:11 Jul 04, 2018

Near Dublin road drogheda, 0.64 Kms

Street light not working

23:45 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.714512,-6.349355, 0.65 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jul 17, 2018

Near N/A, 0.73 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Jul 14, 2018

Near N/A, 0.85 Kms