Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Sep 20 2017 N/A

Description
rubbish tipped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Sep 21 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Facing wrong way.

21:25 Nov 19, 2017

Near 52.247114657051,-6.3330426046412, 1.48 Kms

Street light malfunction,previously reported and repaired but still malfunctioning.

11:00 Dec 12, 2017

Near 52.264904635545,-6.3867975978716, 1.96 Kms

Faulty street light

18:50 Nov 22, 2017

Near 52.268244381516,-6.3936074820167, 2.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 7.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 8.34 Kms