Report: Richmond Cttgs Nth#2, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

23:29 Sep 20 2017 Richmond Cttgs Nth#2, D1.jpg

Description
See photo. REsident says "I've opened two service requests through the DCC portal and still nothing done about this torn open bag. This is a regular spot for some of the residents of Summerhill Parade."
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 21 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 26 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request has been referred to our Public Domain Officer to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jun 28, 2018

Near N/A, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

05:50 Jun 25, 2018

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

05:50 Jun 24, 2018

Near N/A, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

06:20 Jun 25, 2018

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

street light not working

11:36 Jul 04, 2018

Near 104,boulevard North, 0.37 Kms