Report: Light not working

20:55 Sep 26 2017 53.387056246734,-6.2393401433479

Description
Light not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17779
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Sep 27 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Wet leaves covering footpath

20:30 Nov 28, 2017

Near 53.387197014597,-6.2394635033999, 0.01 Kms

Lots of rubblish and litter

10:00 Nov 28, 2017

Near 53.396538252228,-6.245369839374, 0.7 Kms

Pot hole

12:00 Nov 27, 2017

Near 53.378447,-6.229924, 0.71 Kms

Rubbish and bags

18:40 Nov 19, 2017

Near 53.391094079872,-6.2567645997769, 0.77 Kms

TV dumped

14:20 Dec 05, 2017

Near 53.39071659236,-6.2573332352746, 0.78 Kms