Report: No street lighting

20:05 Sep 28 2017 52.827646,-6.90569

Description
There has been no street light for the last 2 nights in the close. ItÂ’s a bit of a security issue cause of the field so close makes us an easy target for robberies as you canÂ’t see a thing from about 7.30pm

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17843
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Grass maintenance

19:59 Jul 02, 2018

Near The Rivercourt estate Carlow, 0.97 Kms

Dog waste bin overflowing

23:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 52.843980050204,-6.9150780349424, 1.19 Kms

Dangerous Hole in Road

16:32 Jul 09, 2018

Near Graiguecullen, 1.47 Kms

Street light not working

20:10 Jul 18, 2018

Near 52.84807,-6.915924, 1.47 Kms

Street Light not Working

22:40 Jun 29, 2018

Near 52.830536261629,-6.9417011313768, 1.52 Kms