Report: street light broken

10:59 Sep 29 2017 windgate rd Howth

Description
Street light marked 6 is out of action on Windgate Rd, Howth
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Sep 29 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Maeve Curtis (Sep 30 2017)
Thanks for your attention to this as it is a hazardous stretch of road on a hill.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

street light broken

10:59 Sep 29, 2017

windgate rd Howth, 0 Kms

Car dumped/thrown on cliff

14:40 Oct 10, 2017

53.371267538876,-6.0516864556769, 0.64 Kms

Branch down on main Howth Road

21:06 Oct 18, 2017

Howth, 0.9 Kms

Large Pot-Hole & Deteriorating Road Surface

12:38 Oct 12, 2017

Howth Co Dublin - Corner of St Peter's Terrace and Balglass Road, 1.11 Kms

street light

15:21 Oct 17, 2017

shielmartin rd sutton, 1.34 Kms