Report: Street Light not working

20:40 Sep 29 2017 53.372708475538,-6.2030932915646

Description
Outside 23 The Demesne Killester street light is not working.Light no is DK124

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17875
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 2 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 4 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

dumping in lane

15:49 Jul 03, 2018

Near Lane way off Furry Park,Killester D3,behind No 36 Furry Pk, 0.17 Kms

Double Yellow Lines

20:13 Jul 15, 2018

Near entrance to Dunseverick Road, Dublin 3, 0.2 Kms

Constant Graffti on shops

21:35 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.374,-6.220445, 0.72 Kms

Laneway - Overgrown Weeds

15:15 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.378155039918,-6.1838819214705, 0.88 Kms

Sod from public footpaths needs collection

19:15 Jun 23, 2018

Near 53.382334,-6.188325, 0.9 Kms