Report: Bushes Obstructing Light into Houses

13:57 Sep 30 2017 Bridge Street, Staplestown Rd, Carlow Town, Co.Carlow

Description
Irishrail own the strip of land where the railway passed in Carlow Town but they are refusing the strip away the huge bushes which weren't there last year. The light is really bad due to this factor but neither the council or the Irishrail will recitfy the issue. The bushes are the height of my house and its really quite an awful height to see when all it would take is a few hours of work
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dog waste bin overflowing

23:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 52.843980050204,-6.9150780349424, 0.58 Kms

Street light not working

20:10 Jul 18, 2018

Near 52.84807,-6.915924, 0.85 Kms

Street Light not Working

22:40 Jun 29, 2018

Near 52.830536261629,-6.9417011313768, 1 Kms

Grass maintenance

19:59 Jul 02, 2018

Near The Rivercourt estate Carlow, 1.01 Kms

Dangerous Hole in Road

16:32 Jul 09, 2018

Near Graiguecullen, 1.22 Kms