Report: Backyard burning Killinick

14:42 Oct 2 2017 Killinick

Description
Smell of burning waste this afternoon behind pub
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Oct 2 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The details have been noted and passed to the relevant team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

18:50 Nov 22, 2017

Near 52.268244381516,-6.3936074820167, 2.78 Kms

Street light malfunction,previously reported and repaired but still malfunctioning.

11:00 Dec 12, 2017

Near 52.264904635545,-6.3867975978716, 3 Kms

Facing wrong way.

21:25 Nov 19, 2017

Near 52.247114657051,-6.3330426046412, 5.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 5.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Dec 12, 2017

Near N/A, 5.9 Kms