Report: Abandoned car

15:05 Oct 3 2017 53.386685048487,-6.0710359402528

Description
Dark silver 03-reg Opel Corsa abandoned/dumped on Evora Park (left-hand-side going down the street). Fingal/Gardaí must do something about it, at least contact registered owner and compel them to remove vehicle. This is a public safety issue: tax, insurance, NCT all out of date by about a year.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17941
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Agnes Feeerick (Oct 4 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

15:05 Oct 03, 2017

53.386685048487,-6.0710359402528, 0 Kms

Large Pot-Hole & Deteriorating Road Surface

12:38 Oct 12, 2017

Howth Co Dublin - Corner of St Peter's Terrace and Balglass Road, 0.32 Kms

Branch down on main Howth Road

21:06 Oct 18, 2017

Howth, 0.81 Kms

Street Light

10:45 Oct 17, 2017

53.386079,-6.102364, 1.29 Kms

Car dumped/thrown on cliff

14:40 Oct 10, 2017

53.371267538876,-6.0516864556769, 1.33 Kms