Report: Street light out

21:25 Oct 4 2017 53.710489803561,-6.3295074908181

Description
Street light number 6 harvest way out

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/17974
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Infrastructure LCC (Oct 5 2017)
Fault logged with Airtricity, 10 days to repair no contact details given FYS
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Patrick Meade (Oct 5 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Infrastrcture Department for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumping

22:00 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711984713764,-6.329736938949, 0.1 Kms

Plastering rubbish dumped

22:05 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711635481626,-6.3269474128311, 0.13 Kms

Light out

21:55 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.709358821864,-6.3326809794071, 0.15 Kms

Street light out

20:15 Nov 22, 2017

Near 53.703948512235,-6.327635552503, 0.46 Kms

Street light broken

14:05 Dec 11, 2017

Near 53.704637,-6.345189, 0.76 Kms