Report: Tress blocking new public lights installations

23:26 Oct 5 2017 Townparks Estate Skerries

Description
Trees are overgrown resulting in the new public light upgrade being useless. It is dangerous walking as it's difficult to see and be seen. The footpaths and roads are effected.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 19 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Oct 23 2017)
The Area Inspector has stated that there are no trees within 5m of any of the lights therefore no works are needed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees impacting on Boundary Walls Seacrest , Skerries , Co Dublin

11:39 Jul 01, 2018

Near seacrest, skerries,co dublin, 0.17 Kms

Broken street light

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580031588174,-6.1151323466115, 0.18 Kms

New Street light Too Bright

02:35 Jul 20, 2018

Near 53.580102,-6.114977, 0.19 Kms

Footpath repair

21:40 Jul 06, 2018

Near Tennis Court Lane, 0.34 Kms

Fire Hazard / Waste Storage

11:25 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.573268398219,-6.1099315997768, 0.39 Kms