Report: Dumped litter

12:33 Oct 6 2017 Ann's Lane Dublin 2

Description
At end of Anne's Lane Dublin 2
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 6 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 10 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our litter warden on 10th October to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

street light not working

21:03 Dec 03, 2017

Near King Street South, 0.13 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:40 Dec 11, 2017

Near Nassau Street, 0.17 Kms

via Twitter - pole 7 Mc Carthy Tce, poles 25 & 29 St. Stephens Green east. None working

11:53 Nov 22, 2017

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.21 Kms

via Twitter - poles 25 + 29 St Stephens Green East , STILL not working.

09:06 Nov 29, 2017

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

21:07 Dec 03, 2017

Near Mercer Street, 0.22 Kms