Report: Street light broken

21:20 Oct 6 2017 52.8480777982,-6.91530022708

Description
The street lamp outside 7 Oakpark Drive, Carlow is no longer working (probably just a blown bulb). the bulb has been not working now approx 2 weeks. The lamp number on the white label sticker is 5

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18029
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

21:20 Oct 06, 2017

52.8480777982,-6.91530022708, 0 Kms

Bushes Obstructing Light into Houses

13:57 Sep 30, 2017

Bridge Street, Staplestown Rd, Carlow Town, Co.Carlow, 0.86 Kms

A number of street lights are broke

14:33 Sep 30, 2017

Castle Oaks, Carlow Town, 1.12 Kms

Potholes

14:18 Oct 03, 2017

pembroke, carlow, 1.22 Kms

Street lighting

18:10 Sep 30, 2017

Grange grove Tullow road Carlow., 1.25 Kms