Report: Street light

13:30 Oct 8 2017 52.168144757652,-7.1389086474151

Description
Galvanized steel cover missing from street light pole. Live Wires hanging out of pole. .

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18054
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light

13:30 Oct 08, 2017

52.168144757652,-7.1389086474151, 0 Kms

Broke Up Road Surface Leading to Deep Pothole

12:10 Oct 12, 2017

52.165792823643,-7.1456345634958, 0.33 Kms

Very Poor Road Surfacing on Main Street Tramore

23:20 Oct 12, 2017

52.162094238203,-7.1524001803118, 0.71 Kms

Storm Drains Are Damaging Cars - They Are Way Too Low, Worse Than Potholes

23:20 Oct 12, 2017

52.15824955087,-7.1554931298628, 0.98 Kms

Street Light

10:00 Oct 16, 2017

52.239541888546,-7.1066252692577, 5.12 Kms