Report: Broken Streetlight

12:30 Oct 10 2017 53.705276979947,-6.3209649569122

Description
Broken Street Light at Forest Edge, Stameen, Drogheda. Pole no 5

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18096
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Jennifer Burns (Oct 10 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Infrastructure Section for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Oct 10 2017)
Fault logged with Airtricity, no contact details supplied
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Water leak Dublin road drogheda

21:11 Jul 04, 2018

Near Dublin road drogheda, 0.29 Kms

Faded Yellow Box

21:20 Jul 02, 2018

Near Beamore Road, Drogheda, Co. LOUTH, 1.22 Kms

Street light not working

23:45 Jul 18, 2018

Near 53.714512,-6.349355, 1.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:50 Jul 17, 2018

Near N/A, 1.49 Kms

Large shed 19 Maydenhayes Road Mornington Co Meath

08:38 Jul 07, 2018

Near 19 Maydenhayes road mornington co meath, 1.51 Kms