Report: Car dumped/thrown on cliff

14:40 Oct 10 2017 53.371267538876,-6.0516864556769

Description
A couple of hundred yards from the Summit Car Park on the Upper Cliff Path, about half-way between Upper and Lower Paths, a red car has been dumped (prob. a failed attempt to throw it over the cliff) and is lying in the middle of the gorse. Maybe Fingal could liaise with Gardaí to (a) remove the car and (b) find out why it got there.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18103
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Christine Bedford (Oct 10 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Car dumped/thrown on cliff

14:40 Oct 10, 2017

53.371267538876,-6.0516864556769, 0 Kms

Branch down on main Howth Road

21:06 Oct 18, 2017

Howth, 0.55 Kms

street light broken

10:59 Sep 29, 2017

windgate rd Howth, 0.64 Kms

Large Pot-Hole & Deteriorating Road Surface

12:38 Oct 12, 2017

Howth Co Dublin - Corner of St Peter's Terrace and Balglass Road, 1.02 Kms

Abandoned car

15:05 Oct 03, 2017

53.386685048487,-6.0710359402528, 1.33 Kms