Report: Blocks fallen off boundary wall

13:01 Oct 11 2017 Dublin Road, Drogheda

Description
2 of the blocks from the boundary wall to Stameen Estate have fallen from the wall onto the public foot path. Can these be repaired and the wall checked for other weaknesses to prevent further blocks hitting pedestrians?
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Anna-Marie McKeown (Oct 11 2017)
Thank you for using 'Fix Your Street'. Your request has been forwarded to the Area Engineer. Kind regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

20:15 Nov 22, 2017

Near 53.703948512235,-6.327635552503, 0.28 Kms

Plastering rubbish dumped

22:05 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711635481626,-6.3269474128311, 0.52 Kms

Light out

21:55 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.709358821864,-6.3326809794071, 0.57 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:00 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711984713764,-6.329736938949, 0.6 Kms

Street light broken

14:05 Dec 11, 2017

Near 53.704637,-6.345189, 0.99 Kms