Report: street light

13:34 Oct 11 2017 outside 103 Brookwood Ave, Artane , Dublin5

Description
The street light outside of 103 Brookwood ave,Artane ,Dublin 5. (street light no 16 ) has not been working for the last few weeks and the tree around it needs to be trimmed.

Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 13 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 12th October to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Double Yellow Lines

20:13 Jul 15, 2018

Near entrance to Dunseverick Road, Dublin 3, 0.46 Kms

car abandoned

15:59 Jul 15, 2018

Near Brookfield estate Artane dublin 5, 0.47 Kms

Grass sod needs collection

20:40 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.383631,-6.190121, 0.47 Kms

Sod from public footpaths needs collection

19:15 Jun 23, 2018

Near 53.382334,-6.188325, 0.47 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:17 Jul 18, 2018

Near Brookville Park, 0.53 Kms