Report: tree improvement roselawn close

10:39 Oct 12 2017 roselawn close castleknock.

Description
march 2017 fingal parks dept promised to look at roselawn close green area ditches as no tlc given to this area in many years. yesterday a tractor from fingal started to hack at trees in this area and left them in a state. whats happening are they going to improve this green open space or is this what they mean by improving the situation.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Oct 12 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your request has been forwarded to the Inspector for that area for his attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Broken bottles in street parking area

07:21 Nov 28, 2017

Near Clonsilla Train Station, 0.11 Kms

Pole No 49 and 50 Roselawn Road, Castleknock Dublin 15 not working

19:35 Nov 21, 2017

Near Roselawn Road, Castleknock Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Broken street light

10:15 Nov 27, 2017

Near Outside No 28 Castleknock Road, 0.16 Kms

dangerous road surface

08:10 Nov 22, 2017

Near castle knock road railway bridge, 0.17 Kms

broken street light

10:57 Dec 04, 2017

Near Herbert Road off Mill Road Blanchardstown village, Dublin 15, 0.33 Kms