Report: Graffiti

10:40 Oct 12 2017 53.283666742368,-6.3271914346121

Description
There's graffiti on both sides of the footbridge that involves "colourful language" that young children will see when they walk to school. Please remove/paint over.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18165
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2017)
This Graffiti has been reported to the Council's contractor for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Trees over hanging our house roof

11:56 Jun 28, 2018

Near 24 genvara park knocklyon, 0.16 Kms

Dying, dangerous trees

19:05 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.28 Kms

Dying, dangerous trees

22:55 Jul 04, 2018

Near 53.282972752932,-6.3205041502351, 0.28 Kms

Path repair

14:17 Jun 22, 2018

Near Beverly Drive, Knocklyon, Dublin 16., 0.3 Kms

Smashed streetlight

08:21 Jul 03, 2018

Near 4 Knocklyon Grove, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, 0.31 Kms