Report: Illegal Dumping

11:51 Oct 12 2017 summerhill parade Dublin 1

Description
Illegal Dumping at the rear of 42 Summerhill Parade Dublin1
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The bags at this location have now been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

11:51 Oct 12, 2017

summerhill parade Dublin 1, 0 Kms

Summerhill Pde, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

19:08 Sep 22, 2017

Summerhill Pde, D1.jpg, 0.05 Kms

Richmond Cttgs Nth#1, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

23:07 Sep 20, 2017

Richmond Cttgs Nth#1, D1.jpg, 0.07 Kms

Richmond Cttgs Nth#2, D1. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

23:29 Sep 20, 2017

Richmond Cttgs Nth#2, D1.jpg, 0.07 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:40 Sep 25, 2017

Charleville Mall, 0.12 Kms