Report: Lighting Broken

12:05 Oct 12 2017 53.376709553704,-6.2211473530426

Description
The lane from Collins Park to Collins Ave at the cul de sac in Collins Park and which passes beside house no. 5A has both street lights broken currently and is impossible to see in it when darkness falls.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18166
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 13 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. The street light at this location has now been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Vote no poster

19:10 May 21, 2018

Near 53.375542694606,-6.2187871542186, 0.13 Kms

Grass Cutting and rubbish

18:00 May 18, 2018

Near 53.38238121107,-6.215624001499, 0.45 Kms

Possible Homemade Referendum Posters

18:30 May 17, 2018

Near 53.382655657816,-6.2128376309647, 0.53 Kms

Dead tree

11:15 May 19, 2018

Near 53.375834,-6.208183, 0.54 Kms

Pedestrian crossing signal broken

15:20 May 07, 2018

Near 53.366772,-6.218628, 0.69 Kms