Report: Broke Up Road Surface Leading to Deep Pothole

12:10 Oct 12 2017 52.165792823643,-7.1456345634958

Description
Near Beach Haven Hostel on the left handside road on the way INTO Tramore

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18168
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

11:44 Nov 13, 2017

Near Monvoy tramore co.waterford l8035, 0.75 Kms

Huge Deep Pothole - Getting worse everyday. First reported weeks ago!

19:40 Nov 28, 2017

Near 52.164141011114,-7.1653112775701, 0.84 Kms

Street light

19:30 Nov 19, 2017

Near 52.158437012225,-7.1628091007328, 0.89 Kms

Street light

17:15 Nov 28, 2017

Near 52.165463333785,-7.1681365335438, 0.95 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Dec 03, 2017

Near N/A, 2.69 Kms