Report: Faulty street light

12:35 Oct 12 2017 52.265630415786,-6.3915730359147

Description
I would like to report that street light numbered No.2 in Mariners' Court estate , Mauritius Town Road , Rosslare Strand is coming on at dusk and then going off for the rest of the night .Light No.2 is between house No's 6 and 7 in the estate . I would be grateful if you could repair it for us .
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18169
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roads Department, County Hall, Wexford. (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for logging this issue. An engineer will be dispatched to fix the issue and it will be published on fixyourstreet.ie immediately.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

18:50 Nov 22, 2017

Near 52.268244381516,-6.3936074820167, 0.2 Kms

Street light malfunction,previously reported and repaired but still malfunctioning.

11:00 Dec 12, 2017

Near 52.264904635545,-6.3867975978716, 0.21 Kms

Facing wrong way.

21:25 Nov 19, 2017

Near 52.247114657051,-6.3330426046412, 2.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 5.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Nov 18, 2017

Near N/A, 6.24 Kms