Report: Large Pot-Hole & Deteriorating Road Surface

12:38 Oct 12 2017 Howth Co Dublin - Corner of St Peter's Terrace and Balglass Road

Description
There are large pot-holes and a badly deteriorating road surface at the corner of St Peter's Terrace and Balglass Road, which are likely to become dangerous as we move into the winter months. The damaged road surface is on the corner between no. 91 St Peter's Terrace and no. 65 Balglass Road. Scoil Mhuire NS is located on St Peter's Terrace, so the road is subject to heavy school traffic, both by vehicle and on-foot, at various times throughout the day.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Oct 12 2017)
Thsnk you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue, it has been forwarded to the area engineer for inspection and required repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street light between AnnÂ’s Shop and OConnells pubb

15:30 May 21, 2018

Near 53.388434539491,-6.0639173529961, 0.45 Kms

Street Light not working

09:49 May 01, 2018

Near First light - Past Casana View, Thormanby Road, Howth, 0.81 Kms

Howth/Sutton -- Driver vision blocked by green, reflective bollard

15:35 Apr 30, 2018

Near Howth/Sutton, Carrickbrack Road, 1.1 Kms

Street light not working

21:07 May 16, 2018

Near St Fintans Crescent, Sutton, Dublin 13, 1.18 Kms

Illegal dumping - full bin bags

20:34 May 11, 2018

Near Shielmartin road Sutton Dublin 13, 1.24 Kms