Report: Abandoned Car

13:58 Oct 12 2017 Lerr View Abbeylands

Description
Car has been abandoned here for over 6 months no tax nct or insurance displayed.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Oct 12 2017)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Oct 13 2017)
The make/model and registration number of the vehicle would be required in order to arrange for its removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Rather not (Oct 13 2017)
It is a Nissan Micra 01 D 72791
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Oct 13 2017)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Oct 13 2017)
This request has been referred to our litter warden for investigation. The registered owner will be given 21 days to remove the vehicle and if they do not comply the Council will remove it.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Observer (Nov 1 2017)
Car still remains on the street
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 10 2017)
Litter warden went to location to investigate and could not locate the vehicle.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Observer (Nov 12 2017)
The vehicle has NOT been moved since initially reported. If the litter warden was at the location he could not miss the vehicle as it is clearly visible. Pictures can be taken if the Litter warden wishes. The car is parked directly outside of No. 23 Lerr View..
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 13 2017)
The new information received regarding the exact location of the vehicle has been passed on to our litter warden for further investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Observer (Nov 17 2017)
Car remains at location. Clearly visible
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 23 2017)
This complaint was investigated by the litter warden and he found that the car in question is parked outside the address to which it is registered .It is not in decrepit condition and not considered to be abandoned by the warden.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Castlewood Kilkea

13:41 Nov 28, 2017

Near Castlewood Kilkea, 3.56 Kms

Lights out

08:40 Nov 22, 2017

Near 52.836275623354,-6.9093159681772, 5.62 Kms

Street Light, Carlow, Greenhills Estate

17:50 Nov 29, 2017

Near 18 Greenhills, Browneshill Road, Carlow, 5.66 Kms

Three street lights not working

17:19 Nov 24, 2017

Near the junction of N81 and L3279, 5.69 Kms

2 street lights out

11:45 Nov 23, 2017

Near 52.989529801443,-6.8045185646951, 5.94 Kms