Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Oct 12 2017 N/A

Description
Dublin Road Drogheda from black bull to Southgate is filthy. litter every couple of centimetre. Main entrance to our town and it's an on going litter black spot. Needs attention every month. it is currently a disgrace. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Paul Mc Guill (Oct 12 2017)
Litter Warden PS reported- The area named in this email lies with the remit of Meath CoCo.Our cleasing crews reguarly clean this road from our boundary at Stameen back towards Blackbull and into town.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

20:15 Nov 22, 2017

Near 53.703948512235,-6.327635552503, 0.21 Kms

Plastering rubbish dumped

22:05 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711635481626,-6.3269474128311, 0.4 Kms

Light out

21:55 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.709358821864,-6.3326809794071, 0.42 Kms

Dublin Rd. lights out

19:25 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.709789839942,-6.3331482481248, 0.45 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:00 Dec 06, 2017

Near 53.711984713764,-6.329736938949, 0.47 Kms