Report: via Twitter - pedestrian lights at castle st/Edward st junction taking ages to come on. Timing needs fixed

15:48 Oct 12 2017 UPDATE THIS: pedestrian lights at castle st/Edward st junction taking ages to come on. Timing needs fixed

Description
@countykerry pedestrian lights at castle st/Edward st junction taking ages to come on. Timing needs fixed #Tralee @FixYourStreet -- received via Twitter (Contact us at @fixyourstreet or using the hashtag #fysie). Catch up with us on http://twitter.com/fixyourstreet
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Oct 13 2017)
The matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - pedestrian lights at castle st/Edward st junction taking ages to come on. Timing needs fixed

15:48 Oct 12, 2017

UPDATE THIS: pedestrian lights at castle st/Edward st junction taking ages to come on. Timing needs fixed, 0 Kms

Pedestrian crossing lights very slow

21:57 Sep 22, 2017

tralee, 0.01 Kms

Storm water drain blocked (#Tralee)

14:34 Oct 17, 2017

tralee, 0.05 Kms

Potholes

14:10 Sep 26, 2017

Curravogh North, Gurrane North, Colliswood Bridge- Tralee, 0.19 Kms

Street light out

21:51 Oct 03, 2017

Tralee, 0.45 Kms