Report: Large pothole

15:50 Oct 12 2017 51.906291632392,-8.6420318740838

Large pothole present, potential cause for road vehicle damage including bicycles / car tyres.

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Cork County Council (Oct 12 2017)
Please be advised that Cork County Council has recently launched an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to submit queries / concerns, such as your current query. Queries submitted through this portal will be assigned a specific reference number & if you supply an email address, you will be advised of the unique Reference Number assigned to your query, which will then enable you to track its progress / status. This portal can be accessed at There is a Step-by- Step Guide through the initial registration process and thereafter for logging your query. It is intended that the new portal will soon replace this email address, , for such correspondence. Hence, you are advised to use the Your Council portal to log your query hereunder and for any future roads queries or queries in relation to other services.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Public lighting not working

15:40 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.884284142733,-8.6079783789161, 2.1 Kms

Broken Street Lights

22:20 Sep 03, 2018

Near 51.891541093738,-8.5978926400292, 2.14 Kms

Public light

09:45 Sep 05, 2018

Near 51.89064373036,-8.5865702730003, 2.6 Kms

Building rubbish dumped into Green area

20:58 Sep 13, 2018

Near Fionn Laoi, 2.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Sep 10, 2018

Near N/A, 2.92 Kms