Report: Fallen Tree

17:15 Oct 16 2017 53.385469,-6.218793

Description
Tree fallen overin Park. Hanging over wall into back garden.

Over full oil tank with kerosene

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18236
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 17 2017)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 18 2017)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 17th October to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Referendum posters

18:40 Jun 18, 2018

Near 53.387831665629,-6.2314393267371, 0.55 Kms

via Twitter - 3 8th ref posters still on a pole in Beaumont woods D9. Date n time on bus ticket.

09:26 Jun 19, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.56 Kms

Constant Graffti on shops

21:35 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.374,-6.220445, 0.8 Kms

Double Yellow Lines

20:13 Jul 15, 2018

Near entrance to Dunseverick Road, Dublin 3, 0.9 Kms

Abandoned car

12:30 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.392497,-6.237454, 0.91 Kms