Report: Tree down

20:05 Oct 16 2017 53.043909,-7.268431

Description
Tree down

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18242
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Oct 17 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding the matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Oct 17 2017)
This matter has been referred to the Severe Weather Communication Centre
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

19:15 Nov 13, 2017

Near 53.040717,-7.284033, 0.68 Kms

Green boxes on public areas

14:10 Nov 14, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 1.1 Kms

Green boxes on public areas

10:09 Nov 16, 2017

Near Aughnaharna, stradbally road, Portlaoise, 1.48 Kms

Public lights on all the time

14:05 Nov 14, 2017

Near Green Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.67 Kms

Lights on all day and night

11:16 Oct 20, 2017

Green Road, Mountmellick Road, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.82 Kms