Report: Blocked Sewers

21:45 Oct 16 2017 53.396012228618,-6.1397201408902

Description
The sewer in the car park outside No.14 Seagrange Road is blocked and near over flowing. This would be a huge health risk to all residents in the area, especially those with young kids. Can this be looked into asap

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18245
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Oct 17 2017)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Oct 19 2017)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or ‘Talk To’ us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC Water Services (Jan 11 2018)
This is being dealt with directly by Irish Water
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road Markings

09:58 Sep 27, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.12 Kms

Overgrown/Dangerous trees

14:45 Oct 03, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.12 Kms

Street lights not working at Baldoyle side of Clongriffin station

10:22 Oct 06, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.12 Kms

Street lights not working

22:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.12 Kms

Streetlight not working

14:23 Oct 19, 2018

Near Junction Baldoyle rd and Dublin rd D13, on sutton side, 0.12 Kms