Report: Storm water drain blocked (#Tralee)

14:34 Oct 17 2017 tralee

Description
The storm water drain at the entrance to Walpole Lane, Tralee is blocked and no water is able to drain down causing the path & entrance to flood when it rains.
Credibility: UP DOWN 2
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Oct 17 2017)
The matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
2
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

via Twitter - red traffic light not working at St. John's church, castle street , Tralee.

15:24 Mar 29, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.09 Kms

POTHOLE

10:18 Apr 26, 2018

Near Tralee, 0.17 Kms

via Twitter - rubbish dumped up Slatts carpark laneway, Boherbee, . Happening daily.

14:44 Apr 17, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.18 Kms

potholes

23:13 Apr 08, 2018

Near tralee, 0.31 Kms

Very bad potholes

22:30 Mar 26, 2018

Near 52.267539,-9.709289, 0.35 Kms