Report: Street light out

14:35 Oct 17 2017 tralee

Description
A street light is out just after the entrance to the Meadowlands hotel, near the B&B on the main Oakpark Road, Tralee.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Oct 17 2017)
The matter has been forwarded to the Tralee Municipal District Operations Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Fiona (Dec 15 2017)
This light has not been repaired and is still out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

potholes

23:13 Apr 08, 2018

Near tralee, 0.37 Kms

Repeal poster with incorrect facts

08:25 Apr 17, 2018

Near Spar, Glenard, Monavalley, Tralee, 0.42 Kms

Street Lighting

22:10 Apr 13, 2018

Near 52.282179236127,-9.6972386168433, 0.45 Kms

POTHOLE

10:18 Apr 26, 2018

Near Tralee, 0.52 Kms

via Twitter - rubbish dumped up Slatts carpark laneway, Boherbee, . Happening daily.

14:44 Apr 17, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.54 Kms