Report: Street lights out

22:05 Oct 20 2017 51.911085801972,-8.4744179108149

Description
I'm living in great William of brien. St Blackpool and 3 nights there is no street lights at all

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18359
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Tree and Grass Maintenance Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2017)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location has been reported to the Public Lighting Maintenance Contractor employed by Cork City Council (Airtricity Utility Solutions) for inclusion in their list of maintenance repairs. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal referendum poster

10:01 Apr 25, 2018

Near Wolfe Tone St - Cathedral Rd junction, 0.49 Kms

Speeding & noise from exhausts

17:30 Apr 19, 2018

Near 51.91946760224,-8.4679372052443, 0.64 Kms

Misleading claims on posters/littering

19:20 Mar 31, 2018

Near 51.901132163962,-8.4783701565385, 0.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Apr 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Illegal Referendum Posters

12:02 Apr 18, 2018

Near Across from Merchants Quay Shopping Centre , next to River Lee, 0.82 Kms