Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Oct 21 2017 N/A

Description
Dumped household rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 23 2017)
Environmental Complaints system reference ww-17-2097 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road Breaking Up Killoughter Lane

16:47 Jul 05, 2018

Near Killoughter Lane, east of R761, 0.97 Kms

Street Light out

19:05 Jul 03, 2018

Near 52.98496,-6.054448, 3.89 Kms

Brambles and overgrown trees & hedge blocking path

18:40 Jul 10, 2018

Near 52.981835535594,-6.0515416253995, 4.14 Kms

Street lighting

13:49 Jul 12, 2018

Near Lott Lane, 4.94 Kms

Illegal Dumping by Wicklow Council

11:11 Jul 12, 2018

Near Bottom of Sea Road, Kilcoole, 5.22 Kms