Report: Lights out

16:10 Oct 22 2017 53.210628353787,-6.1171443642709

Description
Busy & dangerous junction & no lights working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18385
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Bray Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Broken Kerb

14:35 Jan 13, 2018

Near 5 Connawood Lawn, Old Connaught Avenue, Bray, Co.Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Street lights

07:55 Jan 08, 2018

Near 53.206445,-6.11002, 0.41 Kms

Broken street light

17:55 Jan 03, 2018

Near 53.206472,-6.104929, 0.58 Kms

ESB Pole Obstruction View

10:35 Jan 17, 2018

Near Crinken Church, Dublin Road, Shankill, 0.65 Kms

Blocked Drain Upper Dargle Road Bray

20:45 Jan 03, 2018

Near On road at entrance to Lissadell Upper Dargle Road Bray Co Wicklow., 0.67 Kms