Report: Damage from rain from storm brian

18:40 Oct 22 2017 53.205547,-6.109985

Description
The wall is braking between the new river tunnel and the existing tunnel at Starbucks side

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18387
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Bray Municipal District
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

07:55 Jan 08, 2018

Near 53.206445,-6.11002, 0.06 Kms

Broken street light

17:55 Jan 03, 2018

Near 53.206472,-6.104929, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Jan 12, 2018

Near 53.201615239855,-6.1019687030442, 0.43 Kms

Dangerous wall and tree

17:49 Jan 07, 2018

Near Glenard Avenue Bray County Wicklow. Opposite Springmount Cottage., 0.5 Kms

Broken Kerb

14:35 Jan 13, 2018

Near 5 Connawood Lawn, Old Connaught Avenue, Bray, Co.Dublin, 0.58 Kms