Report: Street Lights out

15:40 Oct 24 2017 51.906640746352,-8.4575905389552

Description
600 metres of Street Lights off on both sides. Since the storm last monday, 8 days now and still not fixed

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18455
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Public Lighting Customer Care Agent (Oct 24 2017)
Thank you for using the Fix Your Street website to report your service request. The defect you have identified at this location has been reported to the Public Lighting Maintenance Contractor employed by Cork City Council (Airtricity Utility Solutions) for inclusion in their list of maintenance repairs. A further response will issue to you in due course.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Cover on Street Light hanging off

10:34 Jul 05, 2018

Near Military Road/ Bellvue Park Junction, 0.19 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

09:33 Jun 27, 2018

Near Annalee Grove,Middle Glanmire Road,Cork, 0.34 Kms

Air / Odour

08:50 Jun 27, 2018

Near N/A, 0.46 Kms

Footpath badly broken and trip hazard

09:55 Jul 10, 2018

Near 51.902248,-8.466249, 0.48 Kms

Overgrown trees outside of Heineken on footpath

12:15 Jun 18, 2018

Near 51.904465054982,-8.4727328838176, 0.66 Kms