Report: Street Light The Pines

08:22 Oct 29 2017 23 The Pines, Castleknock

Description
The street light in front of number 23 The Pines is not working again. This is the third time this year that I have reported this fault. The fault appears to be intermittent. The light works very occasionally. Thank you for your help in resolving this problem.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Oct 31 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

20:44 Sep 20, 2018

Near 14 Phoenix Place, Castleknock, 0.11 Kms

Abandoned Van

22:10 Sep 29, 2018

Near 53.379678626365,-6.3564232453914, 0.17 Kms

Lane Markings - Navan Rd (On The Run)

19:39 Oct 10, 2018

Near Navan Rd, 0.19 Kms

faulty street lighting

16:02 Oct 01, 2018

Near castleknock green dublin 15, 0.27 Kms

Dangerous Tree and Storm Debris - Housing Estate: Castleknock Park Dublin 15 - Green Area

22:17 Oct 15, 2018

Near Green Area at Castleknock Park Dublin 15, 0.27 Kms