Report: Street light Number 66 on Red Arches Drive, The Coast

10:50 Oct 30 2017 53.402068026141,-6.1412252326195

Description
Hello. Could this street light number 66 on red arches drive please be fixed as there was a car theft on the street last night as there is no light on the street

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18602
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Nov 21 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This light has been repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Construction area clean up - The Coast Baldoyle

00:06 Sep 30, 2018

Near Red arches drive, the Coast, Baldoyle, 0.07 Kms

Fallen tree

08:27 Oct 12, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.21 Kms

trees and overgrown scrubs stapolin lawns baldoyle

18:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near small green in Stapolin Lawns baldoyle, 0.22 Kms

Road Markings

09:58 Sep 27, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.35 Kms

Overgrown/Dangerous trees

14:45 Oct 03, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.35 Kms