Report: Street light not working

18:55 Nov 1 2017 52.984551622324,-6.9839229266351

Description
Street light broken

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/18684
----
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Nov 2 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not working

19:05 Oct 09, 2018

Near 52.95219,-6.950907, 2.62 Kms

Abandoned car

09:40 Sep 28, 2018

Near Sweep Lane / Brookfield, Nurney, Co. Kildare, 7.79 Kms

Streetlights Malfunctioning

12:30 Oct 06, 2018

Near 52.910406,-6.841611, 7.83 Kms

Street light

20:40 Oct 07, 2018

Near 52.961134,-7.201557, 9.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Sep 23, 2018

Near N/A, 9.23 Kms