Report: Street lighting

15:22 Nov 3 2017 Near Dublin Road

Description
Pole 17 on Killoughter Interchange and pole 35 on Dublin Road Ashford are not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Nov 7 2017)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Road Breaking Up Killoughter Lane

16:47 Jul 05, 2018

Near Killoughter Lane, east of R761, 2.23 Kms

Street Light out

19:05 Jul 03, 2018

Near 52.98496,-6.054448, 2.69 Kms

Brambles and overgrown trees & hedge blocking path

18:40 Jul 10, 2018

Near 52.981835535594,-6.0515416253995, 2.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jul 14, 2018

Near N/A, 4.02 Kms

Road Margin Blocked, Animal slurry on Road at tight bend.

08:25 Jul 15, 2018

Near Maghermore County Wicklow., 5.94 Kms