Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Nov 4 2017 N/A

Description
Dumped car. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare FYS (Nov 6 2017)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been sent to the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 14 2017)
The make/model and registration number would be required in order to arrange for its removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Gerry walsh (Nov 14 2017)
Make and model were supplied with a photograph when originally reported more than a week ago . it’s taken a 8days for some action , please try harder
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Nov 14 2017)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 14 2017)
Unable to decipher the make/model and registration number from the attached photo. Please email in the information requested and we will arrange to have the vehicle removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Gerry Walsh (Nov 21 2017)
"Unable to decipher the make/model and registration number from the attached photo. Please email in the information requested and we will arrange to have the vehicle removed." Where would you like the email to be sent to - can you provide a email address ?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare EnvFYS (Nov 23 2017)
Make/model and registration number can be emailed to environ@kildarecoco.ie and the warden will then investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

11:55 Jun 28, 2018

Near 52.945049,-7.044207, 3.85 Kms

Illegal site

19:55 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.084241,-7.019122, 6.56 Kms

Dog waste bin overflowing

23:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 52.843980050204,-6.9150780349424, 10.63 Kms

Street Light not Working

22:40 Jun 29, 2018

Near 52.830536261629,-6.9417011313768, 11.26 Kms

Dangerous Hole in Road

16:32 Jul 09, 2018

Near Graiguecullen, 11.75 Kms